>
>
Holiday Home Cignanbianco - Alba by Interhome

Holiday Home Cignanbianco - Alba by Interhome

Castellina in Chianti, Italy

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Vacation Home
Guests: 3
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned holiday home includes a kitchen, 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. In the kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. This holiday home has a coffee machine, a barbecue, a TV with satellite channels and a terrace. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Coffee machine, Dining table
Outdoors:
Patio, Barbecue, Terrace
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Iry Bar Calcinaia
14 km
Tenuta di Ricavo
10 km
Tenuta di Ricavo
10 km
Vallechianti
1.7 km
Vallechiara
1.7 km
La Casina di Lilliano
1.8 km
Closest airports
Florence Airport
54 km
Pisa International Airport
98 km
Public transport
Castellina in Chianti
5 km
Badesse
14 km

Facilities - Holiday Home Cignanbianco - Alba by Interhome

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Services
  • Laundry
Activities
  • Hiking
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Holiday Home Cignanbianco - Alba by Interhome?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Holiday Home Cignanbianco - Alba by Interhome?

Holiday Home Cignanbianco - Alba by Interhome is situated at Castellina in Chianti, Italy.

What are the prices at Holiday Home Cignanbianco - Alba by Interhome?

Room prices at Holiday Home Cignanbianco - Alba by Interhome are available once you select your dates.

Can guests bring pets to Holiday Home Cignanbianco - Alba by Interhome?

Pets are permitted at Holiday Home Cignanbianco - Alba by Interhome.

Are there multilingual staff members at Holiday Home Cignanbianco - Alba by Interhome?

The staff at Holiday Home Cignanbianco - Alba by Interhome speak Italian.

What tourist attractions can be found near Holiday Home Cignanbianco - Alba by Interhome?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Il Vallone (10.1 km), Castello di Staggia Senese (6.2 km), Parco Bernardino Ochino (10 km) and Palazzo dei Diavoli (10 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

How far is Holiday Home Cignanbianco - Alba by Interhome from the city center?

The property is about 5.6 km from the city center.

What room categories does Holiday Home Cignanbianco - Alba by Interhome offer?

The only accommodation option at vacation home is Vacation Home.

Is there free parking at Holiday Home Cignanbianco - Alba by Interhome?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

What types of pools are available at Holiday Home Cignanbianco - Alba by Interhome?

Holiday Home Cignanbianco - Alba by Interhome has a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.

Is an airport transfer service available at Holiday Home Cignanbianco - Alba by Interhome?

Holiday Home Cignanbianco - Alba by Interhome can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the distance between Holiday Home Cignanbianco - Alba by Interhome and the closest airport?

Guests will find Florence Airport located some 54 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!